Kansas MathCounts

The Kansas MathCounts competition is held at Washburn University in Topeka. Countdown is official.


National Qualifiers / State Winners

2021
  1. Arnesh Sharma (8th grade, Pleasant Ridge MS, Overland Park)
  2. Medha Goli (8th grade, Lakewood MS, Overland Park)
  3. John Schafer (8th grade, Nativity Parish School, Leawood)
  4. Sriram Srinivasa Kalki (8th grade, Overland Trail MS, Overland Park)
2020
  1. Rebecca Xue (8th grade, Lakewood MS, Overland Park)
  2. Kevin Li (8th grade, Harmony MS, Overland Park)
  3. William Ku (8th grade, Overland Trail MS, Overland Park)
  4. Arnesh Sharma (7th grade, Pleasant Ridge MS, Overland Park)
2019
  1. Naveen Kannan (8th grade, Pleasant Ridge MS, Overland Park)
  2. Rebecca Xue (7th grade, Lakewood MS, Overland Park)
  3. Nathan Zhang (8th grade, California Trail MS, Olathe)
  4. David Han (8th grade, Lakewood MS, Overland Park)
2018
  1. Aastha Sharma (8th grade, Pleasant Ridge MS, Overland Park)
  2. Naveen Kannan (7th grade, Pleasant Ridge MS, Overland Park)
  3. Gauri Yadav (8th grade, California Trail MS, Olathe)
  4. Samuel Wang (8th grade, Lakewood MS, Overland Park)
2017
  1. Chinmay Krishna (8th grade, Aubry Bend MS, Overland Park)
  2. Khushi Kohli (8th grade, California Trail MS, Olathe)
  3. Alan Abraham (8th grade, Pleasant Ridge MS, Overland Park)
  4. Abi Kothapalli (8th grade, Lakewood MS, Overland Park)
2016
  1. Chinmay Krishna (7th grade, Aubry Bend MS, Overland Park)
  2. Aditya Varghese (8th grade, Lakewood MS, Overland Park)
  3. Khushi Kohli (7th grade, California Trail MS, Olathe)
  4. Alan Abraham (7th grade, Pleasant Ridge MS, Overland Park)
2015
  1. William Wang (8th grade, Harmony MS, Overland Park)
  2. Ritvik Illindala (8th grade, Lakewood MS, Overland Park)
  3. Daniel Li (7th grade, Harmony MS, Overland Park)
  4. Chinmay Krishna (6th grade, Aubry Bend MS, Overland Park)
2014
  1. Rohit Ramachandran (8th grade, Overland Trail MS, Overland Park)
  2. Srivats Narayanan (8th grade, Lakewood MS, Overland Park)
  3. William Wang (7th grade, Harmony MS, Overland Park)
  4. Naveen Venkat (7th grade, Roosevelt MS, Coffeyville)
2013
  1. Arvind Subramanian (8th grade, Frontier Trail MS, Olathe)
  2. Srivats Narayanan (7th grade, Lakewood MS, Overland Park)
  3. William Wang (6th grade, Harmony MS, Overland Park)
  4. Rohit Ramachandran (7th grade, Overland Trail MS, Overland Park)
Invalid username
Login to AoPS